Looking for a pleasant and comfortable apartment in Utrecht? Then this furnished ground-floor apartment with a private garden might be just what you’re looking for!
Please note: temporary rental
*Please respond by email only; unfortunately, we cannot assist you by phone*
The apartment offers approximately 77 m² of living space and is fully furnished, making it ready to move in. It features a bright living room, a neat kitchen, and two bedrooms. Behind the apartment is a lovely garden of approximately 21 m², where you can peacefully enjoy some time outdoors.
Thanks to its location, you’ll live on a quiet street with good connections to the city center and all daily amenities within easy reach.
LAYOUT
Through the long hallway, you’ll first find two spacious bedrooms on the left and right, each with ample storage space and comfortable beds. Continuing down the hallway, you’ll find the bathroom on your left. It features a comfortable walk-in shower, toilet, and sink. Then you reach the warmly decorated living room with French doors leading to the garden. The back garden is also accessible through the well equipped kitchen. The kitchen is fully equipped, including an induction cooktop, dishwasher and oven/microwave. Washing machine present as well. The garden offers a wonderful private spot to quietly enjoy the outdoors.
SPECIAL FEATURES
-Available and ready to move in from June 1, 2026
-Temporary rental: until December 31,2026 (Model C) depending on the plans of the owner possibly extendable
-Fully furnished, it is not possible to rent without furniture
-Not suitable for children
-Maximum 2 people (single or couple)
-No house sharers
-No smoking (not in the garden either)
-No pets allowed
-Gas, water, and electricity: exclusive; tenants arrange their own contracts (we can help arrange a good deal)
-Municipal charges (user’s portion) are the tenant’s responsibility, exclusive
-Rent: €1,150, furnishings: €150, total: €1,300 which is excluding: utilities, internet, municipal charges, and service charges
INTERESTED? Is this the ideal apartment for you, and would you like to enjoy the peace and quiet of this home soon?
Great! Then please send a brief introduction – only by email – with at least the following information: who you plan to rent with, when, and for how long. Your job and income.
We’d love to show you this lovely home!
DISCLAIMER
The information provided should be considered solely as an invitation to discuss the matter further. Although this information has been compiled with the utmost care, no guarantee or liability is accepted for the accuracy or completeness of the information provided, yet to be provided, or stated. Therefore, no rights can be derived from deviations in the text, dimensions, and drawings.