Curious about this property? The next viewing is on 16-05-2026 at 15:00. Sign up for the viewing of this property directly on the website of the Real Estate agent!
Requirements for this property:
– Pets are not allowed
– Maximum 1 person(s)
– Only available for a woman
– Also available for students with a guarantor
– If you do not meet the income requirements, it is also possible to rent this property if you have a guarantor.
– Alleen beschikbaar voor studenten
**The property is ONLY available for students
The basic rent is €700 + €212.67 service charges**
**The total rent is €912.67 per month.**
**Basement**
Hall (5.25 m x 1.00 m) 5.25 m2
Living / bedroom (4.50 m x 3.90 m) 17.55 m2
Kitchen (3.00 m x 1.15 m) 3.45 m2
Toilet (1.25 m x 0.80 m) 1.00 m2
Bathroom (1.95 m x 0.75 m) 1.46 m2
**Specialities**
– Central heating
– Equipped with a laminate floor
– Pets are not allowed in the property
– Smoking is not allowed in the property
– Plastic window frames with double glazing
– Shared toilet
– The rental price excludes gas, water, electricity, Tv, internet and municipal taxes and charges
– Maximum 1 person
– Only available for a woman
– Also available for students with a guarantor
– If you do not meet the income requirement and/or do not have an employment contract for indefinite period, it is also possible to rent this property if you have a guarantor
– Private kitchen
– It concerns a non-independent property
– Conveniently located near various shops, public transport and highways A20 / A13 / A16 / A4 / A15 / A29
– This property is ONLY available for students who are not registered in the municipality of Rotterdam
– This property is ONLY available for students
Overview
Room:
1
Bedroom:
1
Size:
23
m2
Land Size:
23
m2
Year Built:
130 years ago
Type:
Apartment
External Source:
At Home Vastgoed Beheer BV
Property details
Property ID:164479
Bedroom 1
Price:
€700
Room 1
Property Size:
23 m2
Year Built:
130 years ago
Land Areas:
23 m2
Property Type:Apartment
Property Status:Rent
External Listing Source:At Home Vastgoed Beheer BV
Map
Address
Saftlevenstraat, Rotterdam, 3015BK